Skip to content
Gallery
Summer 2023 Trip
Share
Explore

icon picker
Summer 2023 - US Trip

July 30: Flight to NYC
11:25pm 🛫 TLV-EWR 🛬 4:20am July 31
8:00pm Aba Checks-in to Marriott EWR. Reservation 81949793.
July 31 - Drive to Springfield, MA
4:20am Arrive in EWR
5:30am Pick up Turo Tesla Model X @ EWR Short Term Parking
8:00am Meet Saba Gidi from EWR Marriott and Drive to MGM Springfield, MA (2.5hrs)
10:00am DICK'S Sporting Goods, 130 Elm St, Enfield, CT 06082 (Itai shoes, Yoav bball, Yael Chess)
12:00pm Check-in to MGM Springfield & Lunch
1:00pm NBA Hall of Fame - 100 Hall Of Fame Avenue, Springfield, MA
Aug 1: Boston & Beyonce Concert!
7:00am Breakfast at hotel
10:30am Lunch at Taco Bell
11:30am 🏀 check-in at Spring Field College, Gulick Hall - 263 Alden Street, Springfield, MA 1109. Parking is available in Lot 7 or 15.
12:30pm Drive to Boston, MA (1.5hrs) - Fun day
6:00pm Drive to Gillette Stadium (30mins)
7:00pm Beyonce Concert!! 🎵
Parking: PARKING LOTS 3B/3C (Pre-Paid)
Seats: Sec A2, Row 4, Seats 3 - 6. Order #58-28894/NY2
Aug 2: Drive to Lake George
10:00am Drive to (2.5hrs) - 110 Sagamore Rd, Bolton Landing, NY
1:00pm Arrive at The Sagamore
Lodge 1 - 3 Two Bedroom King/Two Queens Lower Level Pod - Lake View Aug 2-5
6:30pm Soccer
8:30pm Dinner at La Bella Vita
Aug 3: Pool, Tubing, Pickle Ball and Caves
Aug 4: Rail ride and horseback riding
12:00pm - 771 Potter Brook Rd, Chestertown, NY 12817
Get breakfast - Stewart’s Shops 5004 Lake Shore Dr, Bolton Landing, NY 12814
2:30pm - 4113 Rockwell St, Hadley New York 12835
Ph: +18887380123 Order: RRQ01GXR.
Aug 5: Fly to SF
6:45am Drive to PGC Basketball Camp (2.5hrs) to pick up Yoav
9:40am Closing ceremony at Basketball Camp
11:30am Camp Check-out and Drive to EWR (3hrs)
3:20pm Drop off Turo Tesla @ Curbside with Kelvin
4:45pm 🛫 EWR-SFO 🛬 7:57pm
8:30pm Pick up Chevy Suburban @ SFO Hertz
9:00pm Arrive at Amti, D & Tatas! 🤗
Aug 6: SV
9:00am Turo BMW 4-Series 2022 Convertible Dropped off at Amti’s
10:00am Yaeli Gymnastics Camp at Goldstar Gym with Jennifer
Aug 7 Mon: SV
1:30pm Lunch at Phở 24 - 747 S Winchester Blvd #100, San Jose, CA 95117
2:30pm Shopping at Westfield Mall
4:00pm Yaeli Gymnastics Camp at Goldstar Gym with Jennifer
4:30pm Basketball at JCC
8:00pm Dinner at Yum Cha Palace - 1039 El Camino Real, Menlo Park, CA 94025
Aug 8 Tues: SV
1:00pm Pickleball or Go-Karting
4:00pm Yaeli Gymnastics Camp at Goldstar Gym with Jennifer
Aug 9 Weds: SV
1:00pm Yaron meeting at Sequoia
4:00pm Yaeli Gymnastics Camp at Goldstar Gym with Jennifer
7:30pm Cirque du Soleil: Corteo at SAP Center - 525 W Santa Clara St, San Jose, CA 95113
Aug 10 Thurs: SV
10:00am Yaeli Gymnastics Camp at Goldstar Gym with Jennifer
Aug 11 Fri: SV
Aug 12 Sat: Fly to NYC
9:00am Turo BMW 4-Series Picked up at Amti’s
10:15am Leave Amti, D & Tatas 😭
11:00am Drop off Chevy Suburban @ SFO Hertz
1:00pm 🛫 SFO-EWR 🛬 9:45pm
10:30pm Pick up GMC Yukon at EWR Hertz
Confirmation# K5172219679
11:15pm Caren’s apt
Aug 13 Sun: NYC - fun day
10:30am Hippo Park & Central Park,
3:00pm MJ The Musical on Broadway!
- Order #: 204269649-5104234. Box Office # 26-50682/NY4
6:30pm
Tickets in the Fever app
8:00pm Hibachi with the Larkeys
Aug 14-17: Washington, DC.
10:30am WorldCoin Verification at Betaworks
11:00am Shopping - NBA Store, Apple
3:00pm Kura Sushi - 525 Washington Blvd, Jersey City, NJ 07310
4:00pm Drive to Princeton (1hrs)
5:30pm Drive to DC (3hrs)
9:00pm Check in to
Deluxe River View One Bedroom Suite Aug 14-17
Confirmation: 37967SE014185
Aug 15: Boating day in DC
10:00am Breakfast and Pool time
1:00pm Pick up boat at 200 V St. S.W. Washington, D.C. 20024 - Boatsetter Bayliner E21
Loading…
Owner: Shaod
Booking #: VTSFVRP
Itinerary:
7:00pm Return boat at Wharf
Aug 16: DC & Rockville fun day
11:30am Yoav shopping, kids and Aba at Pool
3:00pm Pickleball and Pool time with the Parras at the Kentlands
8:00pm Dinner with Saba Gidi and Dolores at Rio.
Aug 17: Philly & Flight back to Israel
10:00am Check out of Pendry and drive to Philly (2.5hrs) - 505 Lancaster Ave., Wayne, PA
Wessex House - 505 Lancaster Ave., Wayne, PA 19087
2:00pm Meet Riq, Júlio and kids in Philly
6:00pm Drive to EWR (1.5hrs)
8:30pm Drop off GMC Yukon at Hertz
10:55pm 🛫 EWR-TLV 🛬 4:20pm Aug 18

Want to print your doc?
This is not the way.
Try clicking the ⋯ next to your doc name or using a keyboard shortcut (
CtrlP
) instead.