Skip to content
Indicative votes round 2
Share
Explore
Data
3
Search
Member
Party
Constituency
Vote 666
Vote 667
Vote 668
Vote 669
1
Diane Abbott
Labour
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
2
Debbie Abrahams
Labour
Oldham East and Saddleworth
Aye
No Vote Recorded
Aye
No Vote Recorded
3
Nigel Adams
Conservative
Selby and Ainsty
No
No
No
No
4
Bim Afolami
Conservative
Hitchin and Harpenden
No Vote Recorded
Aye
No Vote Recorded
No
5
Adam Afriyie
Conservative
Windsor
No
No
No
No
6
Peter Aldous
Conservative
Waveney
No
No
No
No
7
Rushanara Ali
Labour
Bethnal Green and Bow
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
8
Lucy Allan
Conservative
Telford
No
No
No
No
9
Heidi Allen
Independent
South Cambridgeshire
No
No
Aye
Aye
10
Rosena Allin-Khan
Labour
Tooting
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
11
Mike Amesbury
Labour
Weaver Vale
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
12
David Amess
Conservative
Southend West
No
No
No
No
13
Stuart Andrew
Conservative
Pudsey
No
No
No
No
14
Tonia Antoniazzi
Labour
Gower
Aye
No
Aye
Aye
15
Edward Argar
Conservative
Charnwood
No
No
No
No
16
Jonathan Ashworth
Labour
Leicester South
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
17
Victoria Atkins
Conservative
Louth and Horncastle
No
No
No
No
18
Ian Austin
Independent
Dudley North
No Vote Recorded
Aye
No
No
19
Richard Bacon
Conservative
South Norfolk
No
No
No
No
20
Kemi Badenoch
Conservative
Saffron Walden
No
No
No
No
21
Adrian Bailey
Labour
West Bromwich West
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
22
Steve Baker
Conservative
Wycombe
No
No
No
No
23
Harriett Baldwin
Conservative
West Worcestershire
No
No
No
No
24
Stephen Barclay
Conservative
North East Cambridgeshire
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
25
Hannah Bardell
Scottish National Party
Livingston
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
Aye
26
John Baron
Conservative
Basildon and Billericay
No
No
No
No
27
Kevin Barron
Labour
Rother Valley
Aye
No
No
No
28
Guto Bebb
Conservative
Aberconwy
No
Aye
Aye
Aye
29
Margaret Beckett
Labour
Derby South
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
30
?rfhlaith Begley
Sinn F?in
West Tyrone
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
31
Henry Bellingham
Conservative
North West Norfolk
No
No
No
No
32
Hilary Benn
Labour
Leeds Central
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
33
Richard Benyon
Conservative
Newbury
Aye
Aye
No
No
34
John Bercow
Speaker
Buckingham
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
35
Paul Beresford
Conservative
Mole Valley
No
No
No
No
36
Luciana Berger
Independent
Liverpool, Wavertree
No
No
Aye
Aye
37
Jake Berry
Conservative
Rossendale and Darwen
No
No
No
No
38
Clive Betts
Labour
Sheffield South East
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
39
Mhairi Black
Scottish National Party
Paisley and Renfrewshire South
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
Aye
40
Ian Blackford
Scottish National Party
Ross, Skye and Lochaber
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
Aye
41
Bob Blackman
Conservative
Harrow East
No
No
No
No
42
Kirsty Blackman
Scottish National Party
Aberdeen North
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
Aye
43
Roberta Blackman-Woods
Labour
City of Durham
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
44
Paul Blomfield
Labour
Sheffield Central
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
45
Crispin Blunt
Conservative
Reigate
No
No
No
No
46
Nick Boles
Conservative
Grantham and Stamford
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
47
Peter Bone
Conservative
Wellingborough
No
No
No
No
48
Peter Bottomley
Conservative
Worthing West
No
No
No
No
49
Andrew Bowie
Conservative
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
No
No
No
No
50
Tracy Brabin
Labour
Batley and Spen
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
51
Ben Bradley
Conservative
Mansfield
No
No
No
No
52
Karen Bradley
Conservative
Staffordshire Moorlands
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
53
Ben Bradshaw
Labour
Exeter
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
54
Mickey Brady
Sinn F?in
Newry and Armagh
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
55
Graham Brady
Conservative
Altrincham and Sale West
No
No
No
No
56
Tom Brake
Liberal Democrat
Carshalton and Wallington
No
No
Aye
Aye
57
Suella Braverman
Conservative
Fareham
No
No
No
No
58
Kevin Brennan
Labour
Cardiff West
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
59
Jack Brereton
Conservative
Stoke-on-Trent South
No
No
No
No
60
Andrew Bridgen
Conservative
North West Leicestershire
No
No
No
No
61
Steve Brine
Conservative
Winchester
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
62
Deidre Brock
Scottish National Party
Edinburgh North and Leith
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
Aye
63
James Brokenshire
Conservative
Old Bexley and Sidcup
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
64
Alan Brown
Scottish National Party
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
Aye
65
Lyn Brown
Labour
West Ham
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
66
Nicholas Brown
Labour
Newcastle upon Tyne East
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
67
Fiona Bruce
Conservative
Congleton
No
No
No
No
68
Chris Bryant
Labour
Rhondda
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
69
Karen Buck
Labour
Westminster North
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
70
Robert Buckland
Conservative
South Swindon
Aye
No
No
No
71
Richard Burden
Labour
Birmingham, Northfield
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
72
Alex Burghart
Conservative
Brentwood and Ongar
No
No
No
No
73
Richard Burgon
Labour
Leeds East
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
74
Conor Burns
Conservative
Bournemouth West
No
No
No
No
75
Alistair Burt
Conservative
North East Bedfordshire
Aye
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No
76
Dawn Butler
Labour
Brent Central
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
77
Liam Byrne
Labour
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
78
Vince Cable
Liberal Democrat
Twickenham
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
79
Ruth Cadbury
Labour
Brentford and Isleworth
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
80
Alun Cairns
Conservative
Vale of Glamorgan
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
81
Lisa Cameron
Scottish National Party
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
Aye
82
Gregory Campbell
Democratic Unionist Party
East Londonderry
No
No
No
No
83
Ronnie Campbell
Labour
Blyth Valley
No
No
No
No
84
Alan Campbell
Labour
Tynemouth
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
85
Dan Carden
Labour
Liverpool, Walton
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
86
Alistair Carmichael
Liberal Democrat
Orkney and Shetland
No
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
87
James Cartlidge
Conservative
South Suffolk
No
Aye
No
No
88
William Cash
Conservative
Stone
No
No
No
No
89
Maria Caulfield
Conservative
Lewes
No
No
No
No
90
Alex Chalk
Conservative
Cheltenham
Aye
No
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
91
Sarah Champion
Labour
Rotherham
Aye
No
No
No
92
Douglas Chapman
Scottish National Party
Dunfermline and West Fife
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
Aye
93
Jenny Chapman
Labour
Darlington
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
94
Bambos Charalambous
Labour
Enfield, Southgate
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
95
Joanna Cherry
Scottish National Party
Edinburgh South West
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
Aye
96
Rehman Chishti
Conservative
Gillingham and Rainham
No
No
No
No
97
Christopher Chope
Conservative
Christchurch
No
No
No
No
98
Jo Churchill
Conservative
Bury St Edmunds
No
No
No
No
99
Colin Clark
Conservative
Gordon
No
No
No
No
100
Greg Clark
Conservative
Tunbridge Wells
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
101
Kenneth Clarke
Conservative
Rushcliffe
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
Aye
102
Simon Clarke
Conservative
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
No
No
No
No
103
James Cleverly
Conservative
Braintree
No
No
No
No
104
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown
Conservative
The Cotswolds
No
No
No
No
105
Ann Clwyd
Labour
Cynon Valley
Aye
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
106
Vernon Coaker
Labour
Gedling
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
107
Ann Coffey
Independent
Stockport
No
No
Aye
Aye
108
Th?r?se Coffey
Conservative
Suffolk Coastal
No
No
No
No
109
Damian Collins
Conservative
Folkestone and Hythe
No
Aye
No
No
110
Julie Cooper
Labour
Burnley
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
111
Rosie Cooper
Labour
West Lancashire
Aye
No
No
No
112
Yvette Cooper
Labour
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
113
Jeremy Corbyn
Labour
Islington North
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
114
Alberto Costa
Conservative
South Leicestershire
Aye
No
No
No
115
Robert Courts
Conservative
Witney
No
No
No
No
116
Ronnie Cowan
Scottish National Party
Inverclyde
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
Aye
117
Geoffrey Cox
Conservative
Torridge and West Devon
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
118
Neil Coyle
Labour
Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
119
Stephen Crabb
Conservative
Preseli Pembrokeshire
No
No
No
No
120
David Crausby
Labour
Bolton North East
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
121
Angela Crawley
Scottish National Party
Lanark and Hamilton East
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
Aye
122
Mary Creagh
Labour
Wakefield
Aye
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
123
Stella Creasy
Labour
Walthamstow
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
124
Tracey Crouch
Conservative
Chatham and Aylesford
No
No
No
No
125
Jon Cruddas
Labour
Dagenham and Rainham
Aye
Aye
No
No
126
John Cryer
Labour
Leyton and Wanstead
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
127
Judith Cummins
Labour
Bradford South
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
128
Alex Cunningham
Labour
Stockton North
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
129
Jim Cunningham
Labour
Coventry South
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
130
Janet Daby
Labour
Lewisham East
Aye
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
131
Nic Dakin
Labour
Scunthorpe
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
132
Edward Davey
Liberal Democrat
Kingston and Surbiton
No
No
Aye
Aye
133
Wayne David
Labour
Caerphilly
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
134
Chris Davies
Conservative
Brecon and Radnorshire
No
No
No
No
135
David T. C. Davies
Conservative
Monmouth
No
No
No
No
136
Geraint Davies
Labour
Swansea West
Aye
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
137
Glyn Davies
Conservative
Montgomeryshire
No
No
No
No
138
Mims Davies
Conservative
Eastleigh
No
No
No
No
139
Philip Davies
Conservative
Shipley
No
No
No
No
140
David Davis
Conservative
Haltemprice and Howden
No
No
No
No
141
Martyn Day
Scottish National Party
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
Aye
142
Marsha De Cordova
Labour
Battersea
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
143
Gloria De Piero
Labour
Ashfield
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
144
Thangam Debbonaire
Labour
Bristol West
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
145
Emma Dent Coad
Labour
Kensington
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
146
Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi
Labour
Slough
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
147
Caroline Dinenage
Conservative
Gosport
No
No
No
No
148
Jonathan Djanogly
Conservative
Huntingdon
Aye
Aye
No
No
149
Leo Docherty
Conservative
Aldershot
No
No
No
No
150
Martin Docherty-Hughes
Scottish National Party
West Dunbartonshire
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
Aye
151
Anneliese Dodds
Labour
Oxford East
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
152
Nigel Dodds
Democratic Unionist Party
Belfast North
No
No
No
No
153
Jeffrey M. Donaldson
Democratic Unionist Party
Lagan Valley
No
No
No
No
154
Michelle Donelan
Conservative
Chippenham
No
No
No
No
155
Nadine Dorries
Conservative
Mid Bedfordshire
No
No
No
No
156
Steve Double
Conservative
St Austell and Newquay
No
No
No
No
157
Stephen Doughty
Labour
Cardiff South and Penarth
Aye
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
158
Peter Dowd
Labour
Bootle
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
159
Oliver Dowden
Conservative
Hertsmere
No
No
No
No
160
Jackie Doyle-Price
Conservative
Thurrock
No
No
No
No
161
Richard Drax
Conservative
South Dorset
No
No
No
No
162
David Drew
Labour
Stroud
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
163
Jack Dromey
Labour
Birmingham, Erdington
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
164
James Duddridge
Conservative
Rochford and Southend East
No
No
No
No
165
Rosie Duffield
Labour
Canterbury
Aye
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
166
David Duguid
Conservative
Banff and Buchan
No
No
No
No
167
Iain Duncan Smith
Conservative
Chingford and Woodford Green
No
No
No
No
168
Alan Duncan
Conservative
Rutland and Melton
Aye
No Vote Recorded
No
No
169
Philip Dunne
Conservative
Ludlow
No
No
No
No
170
Maria Eagle
Labour
Garston and Halewood
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
171
Angela Eagle
Labour
Wallasey
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
172
Jonathan Edwards
Plaid Cymru
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
Aye
173
Clive Efford
Labour
Eltham
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
174
Julie Elliott
Labour
Sunderland Central
Aye
No Vote Recorded
Aye
No Vote Recorded
175
Michael Ellis
Conservative
Northampton North
No
No
No
No
176
Louise Ellman
Labour
Liverpool, Riverside
Aye
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
177
Tobias Ellwood
Conservative
Bournemouth East
Aye
No
No
No
178
Chris Elmore
Labour
Ogmore
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
179
Charlie Elphicke
Conservative
Dover
No
No
No
No
180
Bill Esterson
Labour
Sefton Central
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
181
George Eustice
Conservative
Camborne and Redruth
No
Aye
No
No
182
Chris Evans
Labour
Islwyn
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
183
Nigel Evans
Conservative
Ribble Valley
No
No
No
No
184
David Evennett
Conservative
Bexleyheath and Crayford
No
No
No
No
185
Michael Fabricant
Conservative
Lichfield
No
No
No
No
186
Michael Fallon
Conservative
Sevenoaks
No
No
No
No
187
Paul Farrelly
Labour
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
188
Tim Farron
Liberal Democrat
Westmorland and Lonsdale
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
Aye
189
Marion Fellows
Scottish National Party
Motherwell and Wishaw
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
Aye
190
Frank Field
Independent
Birkenhead
Aye
No
No
No
191
Mark Field
Conservative
Cities of London and Westminster
Aye
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
Aye
192
Jim Fitzpatrick
Labour
Poplar and Limehouse
Aye
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
Aye
193
Colleen Fletcher
Labour
Coventry North East
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
194
Caroline Flint
Labour
Don Valley
Aye
No
No
No
195
Vicky Ford
Conservative
Chelmsford
Aye
No
No
No
196
Kevin Foster
Conservative
Torbay
No
No
No
No
197
Yvonne Fovargue
Labour
Makerfield
Aye
No
No
No
198
Liam Fox
Conservative
North Somerset
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
199
Vicky Foxcroft
Labour
Lewisham, Deptford
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
200
Mark Francois
Conservative
Rayleigh and Wickford
No
No
No
No
201
Lucy Frazer
Conservative
South East Cambridgeshire
No Vote Recorded
No
No
No
202
George Freeman
Conservative
Mid Norfolk
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
203
Mike Freer
Conservative
Finchley and Golders Green
No
No
Aye
No
204
James Frith
Labour
Bury North
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
205
Gill Furniss
Labour
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
206
Marcus Fysh
Conservative
Yeovil
No
No
No
No
207
Hugh Gaffney
Labour
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
208
Roger Gale
Conservative
North Thanet
No
No
No
No
209
Mike Gapes
Independent
Ilford South
No
No
Aye
Aye
210
Barry Gardiner
Labour
Brent North
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
211
Mark Garnier
Conservative
Wyre Forest
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
Aye
No
212
David Gauke
Conservative
South West Hertfordshire
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
213
Ruth George
Labour
High Peak
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
214
Stephen Gethins
Scottish National Party
North East Fife
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
Aye
215
Nusrat Ghani
Conservative
Wealden
No
No
No
No
216
Nick Gibb
Conservative
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
No
No
No
No
217
Patricia Gibson
Scottish National Party
North Ayrshire and Arran
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
Aye
218
Michelle Gildernew
Sinn F?in
Fermanagh and South Tyrone
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
219
Preet Kaur Gill
Labour
Birmingham, Edgbaston
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
220
Cheryl Gillan
Conservative
Chesham and Amersham
No
No
No
No
221
Paul Girvan
Democratic Unionist Party
South Antrim
No
No
No
No
222
John Glen
Conservative
Salisbury
No
No
No
No
223
Mary Glindon
Labour
North Tyneside
Aye
Aye
No
No Vote Recorded
224
Roger Godsiff
Labour
Birmingham, Hall Green
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
225
Zac Goldsmith
Conservative
Richmond Park
No
No
No
No
226
Helen Goodman
Labour
Bishop Auckland
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
227
Robert Goodwill
Conservative
Scarborough and Whitby
No
No
No
No
228
Michael Gove
Conservative
Surrey Heath
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
229
Patrick Grady
Scottish National Party
Glasgow North
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
Aye
230
Luke Graham
Conservative
Ochil and South Perthshire
Aye
No
No
No
231
Richard Graham
Conservative
Gloucester
Aye
No
No
No
232
Bill Grant
Conservative
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
No
Aye
No
No
233
Helen Grant
Conservative
Maidstone and The Weald
No
No
No
No
234
Peter Grant
Scottish National Party
Glenrothes
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
Aye
235
James Gray
Conservative
North Wiltshire
No
No
No
No
236
Neil Gray
Scottish National Party
Airdrie and Shotts
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
Aye
237
Chris Grayling
Conservative
Epsom and Ewell
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
238
Chris Green
Conservative
Bolton West
No
No
No
No
239
Damian Green
Conservative
Ashford
Aye
No
No
No
240
Kate Green
Labour
Stretford and Urmston
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
241
Justine Greening
Conservative
Putney
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
242
Lilian Greenwood
Labour
Nottingham South
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
243
Margaret Greenwood
Labour
Wirral West
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
244
Dominic Grieve
Conservative
Beaconsfield
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
Aye
Aye
245
Nia Griffith
Labour
Llanelli
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
246
Andrew Griffiths
Conservative
Burton
No
No
No
No
247
John Grogan
Labour
Keighley
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
248
Andrew Gwynne
Labour
Denton and Reddish
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
249
Sam Gyimah
Conservative
East Surrey
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
Aye
No Vote Recorded
250
Louise Haigh
Labour
Sheffield, Heeley
Aye
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded
251
Kirstene Hair
Conservative
Angus
No
No
No
No
252
Robert Halfon
Conservative
Harlow
No
Aye
No
No
253
Luke Hall
Conservative
Thornbury and Yate
No
No
No
No
254
Fabian Hamilton
Labour
Leeds North East
Aye
Aye
Aye
Aye
255
Philip Hammond
Conservative
Runnymede and Weybridge
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
No Vote Recorded
256
Stephen Hammond
Conservative
Wimbledon
Aye
Aye
No Vote Recorded