Share
Explore

Academic Program

Tutorials ー Weekly
Institution
Unit of Study Code
Unit of Study Description
Tutor
Email
Tutorial Type
Tutorial Day Time
Zoom Link
UTS
6
21129
Managing people and Organisations
Hannah Westhuizen
Weekly
Tuesday 3pm
21440
Management Skills
Krystal Lim
Weekly
Friday 6pm
22207
Accounting for business decisions B
Hannah Westhuizen
Weekly
Monday 3pm
22320
Accounting for Business Combinations
Laura Grant
Weekly
Monday 7pm
22600
Accounting Skills for Managers
Hannah Westhuizen
Weekly
Thursday 3pm
25300
Fundamentals of Business Finance
Patrick Mahony
Weekly
Sunday 5pm
USyd
46
ACCT1006
Accounting and Financial Management
Tom Galvin
Weekly
Thursday 9am
AMME1362
engineering materials
Adele Burke
Weekly
Tuesday 7pm
AMME2301
Mechanics of Solids 1
Clarissa Luk
Weekly
Wed 6pm meeting pass = 946077
BIOL1007
From Molecules to Ecosystems
Bilqis Hague
Weekly
Monday 5pm
BIOS1170
Body Systems: Structure and Function
Hogan Wang
Weekly
Tuesday 7.30pm
BIOS1171
Neuroscience
Ragavi Jeyakumar
Weekly
Thursday 11am
BUSS1020
Quantitve Business Analytics
Lachlan Zhou
Weekly
Monday 8pm
BUSS1030
Accounting, Business and Society
Linda Nguyen
Weekly
Saturday 4pm
BUSS1040
Economics for Business Decision Making
Lachlan Zhou
Weekly
Thursday 7:30pm
BUSS2000
Leading and Influencing in Business
Alexander Hoskinson
Weekly
Tuesday 4pm
CHEM1111
Chemistry 1A
Emma Tanevska
Weekly
Wed 5pm
CHEM1112
Chemistry 1B
Tom Carraro
Weekly
Wed 5pm
CHEM1992
Chemistry 1B - SSP
Tom Carraro
Weekly
Thursday 5pm
ECMT2150
Intermediate Econometrics
Olivia Taylor
Weekly
Tuesday 4pm
ECON1001
Introductory Microeconomics
Tom Galvin
Weekly
Tuesday 10am
ECON1002
Introductory Macroeconomics
Olivia Taylor
Weekly
Tuesday 7pm
ECON1006
The Economics of Everything
Tom Galvin
Weekly
Thursday 10am
ECOS2002
Intermediate Macroeconomics
Jackson Rogers
Weekly
Tuesday 5pm
FASS2100
Ideas and Movements that Changed the World
Kiran Gupta
Weekly
Thursday 4pm
FINC2011
Corporate Finance 1
Patrick Mahony
Weekly
Sunday 4pm
FINC3013
Mergers and Acquisitions
Alexander Hoskinson
Weekly
Tuesday 2pm
FINC3017
Investments and Portfolio Management
Jeffrey Zheng
Weekly
Friday 5pm
FINC3600
Finance in practice
Alexander Hoskinson
Weekly
Tuesday 3pm
GOVT1621
Introduction to international Relations
Sophie Hoskins-Murphy
@Sophie Hoskins-Murphy
Weekly
Friday 10 am
GOVT1641
Introduction to Politics
Roisin Browne
Weekly
Monday 5pm
INFO1110
Programming
Temana Short
Weekly
Mon 7pm
LAWS1012
Torts
Olivia Taylor
Weekly
Thursday 7pm
LAWS1016
Criminal Law
Felix Wood
Weekly
Friday 6.30pm
LAWS1017
Torts and Contracts 2
Jacqueline Krynda
Weekly
Thursday 7pm
LAWS1021
Public Law
Olivia Taylor
Weekly
Thursday 8pm
MATH1004
Discrete Mathematics
Adele Burke
Weekly
Thursday 6pm
MATH1005
Statistical Thinking with Data
Clarissa Luk
Weekly
Sun 5pm meeting pass = 032199
MATH1013
Mathematical Modelling
Adele Burke
Weekly
Tuesday 2pm
MATH1014
Introduction to Linear Algebra
Patrick Mahony
Weekly
Tuesday 5pm
MATH1023
Multivariable Calculus and Modelling
Patrick Mahony
Weekly
Monday 7pm
MEDS2005
Human Anatomy and Histology
Hogan Wang
Weekly
Mon 7pm
MKTG1002
Marketing research
Kate Newsome
Weekly
Monday 7pm
https://uni-sydney.zoom.us/j/2606116562
MKTG2112
Consumer Behaviour
Krystal Lim
Weekly
Monday 6pm
MKTG3120
Building and Managing Brands
Krystal Lim
Weekly
Thursday 6pm
MUSC3603
Advanced Digital Music Techniques
Alexis Weaver
Weekly
Thurs 1pm
PHIL1013
Society, Knowledge and Self
Christina Friars
Weekly
Wednesday 10am
PSYC1002
Psychology
Emily Bell
Weekly
Wednesday 5pm
SCDL2991
Leadership in STEMM
Emma Tanevska
Weekly
Tuesday 7pm
FASS3999
Sociology - Interdisciplinary impact project
Kiran Gupta
Weekly
Wednesday 5pm
Notre Dame
1
S-NURS1033
Anatomy and Physiology
Ragavi Jeyakumar
Weekly
Tuesday 5pm
1
1st Year Architecture
Architecture and Design first year subjects
Millie Youngman
Weekly
Monday 4pm
+

+-


Tutorials ー Flexible (please contact tutor)
Institution
Unit of Study Code
Unit of Study Description
Tutor
Email
Tutorial Type
UTS
15
16018
PropTech Applications and Delivery
Callum Cooke
Flexible
16232
Economics for Policy Analysis
Callum Cooke
Flexible
16237
Property Taxation
Callum Cooke
Flexible
16632
Built Environment Law and Professional Practice
Callum Cooke
Flexible
16633
Microeconomics for Property
Callum Cooke
Flexible
16658
Capstone Project: Property Development
Callum Cooke
Flexible
22420
Accounting for Standards and Regulations
Hannah Westhuizen
Flexible
23571
Introductory Econometrics
Marcus Peters
Flexible
24202
Marketing
Krystal Lim
Flexible
25575
Investment Banking
Tom Galvin
Flexible
26134
Business statistics
Tom Galvin
Flexible
48024
Java Programming
Temana Short
Flexible
91140
Bionanotechnology
Carmine Gentile
Flexible
91705
Medical Devices and Diagnostic
Carmine Gentile
Flexible
91708
Medical and Applied Physiology
Ragavi Jeyakumar
Flexible
USyd
56
AVBS1002
Animal Management
Emily Bell
Flexible
BIOS1168
Functional Musculoskeletal Anatomy A
Hogan Wang
Flexible
BMET1961
Biomedical Engineering 1B
Lachie Mactier
Flexible
BUSS1000
Future of Business
Alexander Hoskinson
Flexible
CHEM1612
Chemistry B
Tom Carraro
Flexible
CHNG3801
Process Plant Design
James Haskis
haskij@outlook.com
Flexible
CHNG3804
Biomedical Engineering
James Haskis
haskij@outlook.com
Flexible
CHNG3806
Risk Management for Chemical Engineers
James Haskis
haskij@outlook.com
Flexible
CIVIL1110
Materials
Clarissa Luk
Flexible
CLAW1003
Company Law
Jacqueline Krynda
Flexible
DATA1001
Foundations of Data Science
Katinka Morris
Flexible
DATA2002
Data Analytics: Learning from Data
Temana Short
Flexible
ECMT1010
Introduction to Economic Statistics
Marcus Peters
Flexible
ECMT1020
Introduction to Econometrics
Finn Ball
Flexible
ECOP2612
Economics and policy
Tom Galvin
Flexible
ECOS2902
Intermediate Macroeconomics
Jackson Rogers
Flexible
ELEC1601
Introduction to Computer Systems
Hamish Taylor
Flexible
ELEC2104
Electronic Devices and Circuits
Hamish Taylor
Flexible
ELEC2302
signals and systems
Hamish Taylor
Flexible
ENGG1810
Introduction to engineering computing
Temana Short
Flexible
ENGL2674
The Life of Texts
Emily Tyrrell
Flexible
ENGL3607
Modern Irish Literature
Emily Tyrrell
Flexible
ENGL3713
Shakespeare
Emily Tyrrell
Flexible
EXSS1038
Principles of Biomechanics
Lachie Mactier
Flexible
GOVT1601
Contemporary Issues in politics and international relations
Roisin Browne
Flexible
GOVT1661
Politics and popular culture
Emily Tyrrell
Flexible
GOVT2901
Contemporary Issues in Pols and Int Relations II
Felix Wood
Flexible
GOVT2941
Making Policy in Political Context
Emily Tyrrell
Flexible
HSBH1007
Health Science and Research
Emily Dawson
emilyd18@icloud.com
Flexible
HSBH1013
Society and Health
Emily Dawson
emilyd18@icloud.com
Flexible
HSBS1005
Human development
Emily Dawson
emilyd18@icloud.com
Flexible
INFO1113
Object-Oriented Programming
Temana Short
Flexible
MATH1115
Interrogating Data
Temana Short
Flexible
MATH2088
Number theory and cryptogrophy
Adele Burke
Flexible
MATH2988
Number Theory and Cryptography Advanced
Tom Carraro
Flexible
MECO1002
Digital Media and Communications Landscapes
Kiran Gupta
Flexible
MECO1003
Principles of Media Writing
Kiran Gupta
Flexible
MEDS2004
Microbes, Infection and Immunity
Bilqis Hague
Flexible
MUSC2663
Survey of Film Music
Vanessa Tammetta
Flexible
NANO2002
Introduction to Nanoscience
Carmine Gentile
Flexible
OLET1401
Radiological interpretation of the chest
Chris Roche
Flexible
PCOL2605
Pharmacology for Pharmacy
Tom Carraro
Flexible
PHAR1821
Pharmacy Practice 1
Carmine Gentile
Flexible
PHAR1822
Physical Pharmaceutics and Formulation A
Carmine Gentile
Flexible
PHAR2821
Drug Discovery and Design B
Tom Carraro
Flexible
PHAR2822
Pharmacy Practice 2
Carmine Gentile
Flexible
PHAR2823
Physical Pharmaceutics and Formulation B
Carmine Gentile
Flexible
PHYS1003
Physics 1 (Technological)
Temana Short
Flexible
QBUS1040
Foundations of Business Analytics
Marcus Peters
Flexible
SCLG1002
Introduction to Sociology 2
Christina Friars
Flexible
MCGY1009
Harmony and Analysis 2
Ben Adler
Flexible
SCLG1002
Intro to Sociology
Christina Friars
Flexible
WRIT1001
Writing and Rhetoric
Kiran Gupta
Flexible
AVBS2001
Introductory Veterinary Pathogenesis
Emily Bell
Flexible
AVBS2004
Animal Nutrition
Emily Bell
Flexible
PERF5621
Graduate Recital 2
Nicky Gluch
Flexible
1
2nd Year Architecture
Architecture and Design second year subjects
Liam Brandwood
Flexible

Share
 
Want to print your doc?
This is not the way.
Try clicking the ⋯ next to your doc name or using a keyboard shortcut (
CtrlP
) instead.